Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rayg-e Mamu

Map of Rayg-e Mamu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Mamu,Rayg-e Māmū,Rege Mamo,Rig-e Mamo,Rig-e Mamu,Rīg-e Mamo,Rīg-e Mamū,ریگ مامو,Ṟēge Mamo, Rayg-e Māmū

Rayg-e Mamu

Welcome to the Rayg-e Mamu google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Māmū. See Rayg-e Mamu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Māmū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Rayg-e Mamu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Mamu
Places near Rayg-e Mamu

Online Dating

Rayg-e Mamu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayg-e Mamu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Mamu, Afghanistan