-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ma`ma Karez

Map of Ma`ma Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma`ma Karez,Ma`ma Kariz,Mamakarez,Ma‘mā Kārēz,Ma‘mā Kāṟēz,Ma‘mā Kāṟīz,معما کارېز, Ma‘mā Kārēz

Ma`ma Karez

Welcome to the Ma`ma Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘mā Kārēz. See Ma`ma Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘mā Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Ma`ma Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22435/64.51406
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:06
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Ma`ma Karez
  •  
Places near Ma`ma Karez

Online Dating

Ma`ma Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`ma Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`ma Karez, Afghanistan