Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mal Gir

Map of Mal Gir Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Māl Gīr

Mal Gir

Welcome to the Mal Gir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māl Gīr. See Mal Gir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māl Gīr area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Mal Gir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Mal Gir
Places near Mal Gir

Online Dating

Mal Gir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mal Gir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mal Gir, Afghanistan