Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Malik Dukand Dasht

Map of Malik Dukand Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malek Dokand Dasht,Malek Dokand Dast,Malek Ḏokanḏ Dast,Malek Ḏokanḏ Ḏas̄t,Malik Dukand Dasht,Malik Dukand Das̲h̲t,ملک دکند دښت, Malik Dukand Das̲h̲t

Malik Dukand Dasht

Welcome to the Malik Dukand Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malik Dukand Das̲h̲t. See Malik Dukand Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malik Dukand Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Malik Dukand Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Malik Dukand Dasht
Places near Malik Dukand Dasht
Jelejel (46.8 km)

Online Dating

Malik Dukand Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malik Dukand Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malik Dukand Dasht, Afghanistan