-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Majg Chah

Map of Majg Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Majg Cah,Majg Chah,Majg Chāh,Majg Cāh,مجگ چاه, Majg Chāh

Majg Chah

Welcome to the Majg Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Majg Chāh. See Majg Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Majg Chāh area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Majg Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.66502/63.68477
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Majg Chah
  •  
Places near Majg Chah

Online Dating

Majg Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Majg Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majg Chah, Afghanistan