-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mahian

Map of Mahian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahian,Mahyan,Makh'jan,Makh'yan,Makh’yan,Māhyān,Māhīān,mahyan,Махьян,ماهيان,ماهیان, Māhīān

Mahian

Welcome to the Mahian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māhīān. See Mahian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māhīān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mahian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22263/65.21379
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Mahian
  •  
Places near Mahian

Online Dating

Mahian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mahian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahian, Afghanistan