-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Mahi

Map of Rod-e Mahi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marja,Marja Wash,Rod-e Mahi,Rud-e Mahi,Rud-e Marjeh,Rud-i-Marja,Rōd-e Māhī,Rūd-e Marjeh,Rūd-e Māhī,Rūd-i-Marja,رود ماهی, Rōd-e Māhī

Rod-e Mahi

Welcome to the Rod-e Mahi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Māhī. See Rod-e Mahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Māhī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Rod-e Mahi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.88674/64.09449
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Rod-e Mahi
  •  
Places near Rod-e Mahi
Kartākah (0.5 km) Ya‘qūbzaī (3.7 km) Ṯibī (3.8 km) Hirātī (3.9 km) Faqīrān (5 km) Sayyidān (5.3 km) Dur Khēl (6.2 km) Ḩasan Khēl (6.3 km) Karam Zaī Kêlay (6.7 km) Bartākah (7.2 km) Bêmērōzah (8.2 km) Yāsīnzaī Kêlay (8.8 km) Qalandarzaī (9.4 km) Kushtay (9.4 km) Kushtay (12.3 km) Kūchnay Darwēshān (13 km) Amānullāh Khān Kêlay (16.6 km) Ghulām Nabī Kêlay (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Mahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Mahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Mahi, Afghanistan