Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Mahi

Map of Rod-e Mahi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Mahi,Rode Mahi,Rud-e Mahi,Rōd-e Māhī,Rūd-e Māhī,Sadi Tal,Shadi Tal,Shādī Tal,S̄āḏi Tal,رود ماهی,شادی تل,Ṟōḏe Māhi, Rōd-e Māhī

Rod-e Mahi

Welcome to the Rod-e Mahi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Māhī. See Rod-e Mahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Māhī area. This placemark was added 2002-05-02.

Map of Rod-e Mahi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:29
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rod-e Mahi
Places near Rod-e Mahi

Online Dating

Rod-e Mahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Mahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Mahi, Afghanistan