Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Maghaytu

Map of Maghaytu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magaytu,Maghay Fu,Maghaytu,Maghaytū,مغیتو, Maghaytū


Welcome to the Maghaytu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghaytū. See Maghaytu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghaytū area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Maghaytu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Maghaytu
Places near Maghaytu
Maghaytū (0 km) Khwājah Angal (3.4 km) Bāshling (4.1 km) Pāy Zarghīn (4.6 km) Lwaṟ Wiz̲h̲dan (5 km) Malang (5.6 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Wiz̲h̲dan (5.9 km) Jaghatū (6 km) Lwaṟ Zarghīn (6 km) Karghū (6.2 km) Ghar Gharāb (6.3 km) Nikatū (7.2 km) Bāghēlah (7.4 km) Kês̲h̲karakah (8.9 km) Lijak (9.1 km) Kārēz-e Baydak-e Khōrd (9.6 km) Nikatū (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Baydak (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Maghaytu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maghaytu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghaytu, Afghanistan