Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lwar Zarghin

Map of Lwar Zarghin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'varzargin,Lwar Zarghin,Lwaṟ Zarghīn,L’varzargin,لوړ زرغین, Lwaṟ Zarghīn

Lwar Zarghin

Welcome to the Lwar Zarghin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ Zarghīn. See Lwar Zarghin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ Zarghīn area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Lwar Zarghin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:29
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Lwar Zarghin
Places near Lwar Zarghin

Online Dating

Lwar Zarghin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwar Zarghin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Zarghin, Afghanistan