Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lwar Wizhdan

Map of Lwar Wizhdan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'varvizdan,Lwar Wezdan,Lwar Wizhdan,Lwaṟ Wez̧dan,Lwaṟ Wiz̲h̲dan,L’varvizdan,لوړ وږدن, Lwaṟ Wiz̲h̲dan

Lwar Wizhdan

Welcome to the Lwar Wizhdan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ Wiz̲h̲dan. See Lwar Wizhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ Wiz̲h̲dan area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Lwar Wizhdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Lwar Wizhdan
Places near Lwar Wizhdan

Online Dating

Lwar Wizhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwar Wizhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Wizhdan, Afghanistan