Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lwar Tangai

Map of Lwar Tangai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'vartangi,Lwar Tangai,Lwar Tangi,Lwaṟ Tangaī,Lwaṟ Tangī,L’vartangi,لوړ تنگی, Lwaṟ Tangaī

Lwar Tangai

Welcome to the Lwar Tangai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ Tangaī. See Lwar Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Lwar Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Lwar Tangai
Places near Lwar Tangai
Lwaṟ Tangay (0 km) Tangay Suflá (1.9 km) Rāzdān-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Tah Khumak (3.5 km) Rāzdān-e Suflá (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Rāzḏān-e Suflá (5.4 km) Jalāluddin (6 km) Kinī ‘Ulyā (7.6 km) Kinī Suflá (8.3 km) Bāzī Deh (8.6 km) Lunḏak (9.6 km) Wulgak (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kanī Bālā (10.1 km) Lapatū (11.4 km) Kurghay (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Larghar (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Now Deh (11.9 km) Qaryah-ye Jamshayd (12 km)

Online Dating

Lwar Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwar Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Tangai, Afghanistan