-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lwar-Bum

Map of Lwar-Bum Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'varbum,Lwar Bum,Lwar Būm,Lwar-Bum,Lwaṟ-Būm,L’varbum,bwm bala,Льварбум,بومٔ بالا,لوړ بوم, Lwaṟ-Būm

Lwar-Bum

Welcome to the Lwar-Bum google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ-Būm. See Lwar-Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ-Būm area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Lwar-Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.15264/65.02412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Lwar-Bum
  •  
Places near Lwar-Bum
Lwaṟ-Būm (0 km) Ks̲h̲êtah-Būm (1 km) Ghrêh-Madō (1.3 km) Borj (1.9 km) Şadmanay (2 km) Alashah (2.1 km) Siyāh Chow (2.2 km) Tā Chīnah (2.5 km) Chaktū (2.8 km) Khandān (3.5 km) Takht (3.6 km) Babadzhi (3.9 km) Bars (4 km) Hazār Buz (4.6 km) Ramah Jōy (4.9 km) Baluchi (5 km) Ātanah (5.5 km) Kārēz (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Lwar-Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lwar-Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar-Bum, Afghanistan