Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Loy Kobar

Map of Loy Kobar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loy Kobar,Loy-Kobar,Luy Kubar,Lōy Kōbar,Lōy Kōbaṟ,Lūy Kūbar,لوی کوبر, Lōy Kōbar

Loy Kobar

Welcome to the Loy Kobar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Kōbar. See Loy Kobar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Kōbar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of Loy Kobar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Loy Kobar
Places near Loy Kobar

Online Dating

Loy Kobar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Kobar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Kobar, Afghanistan