Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lur Amir

Map of Lur Amir Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lur Amir,Luramir,Lūr Amīr,لور امیر, Lūr Amīr

Lur Amir

Welcome to the Lur Amir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūr Amīr. See Lur Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūr Amīr area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Lur Amir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Lur Amir
Places near Lur Amir

Online Dating

Lur Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lur Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lur Amir, Afghanistan