-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lund Karez

Map of Lund Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lund Karez,Lund Kariz,Lundkarez,Lūnd Kārēz,Lūnd Kārīz,Lūnḏ Kāṟēz,لوند کارېز, Lūnd Kārēz

Lund Karez

Welcome to the Lund Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūnd Kārēz. See Lund Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūnd Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of Lund Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.01105/64.76502
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Lund Karez
  •  
Places near Lund Karez

Online Dating

Lund Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lund Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lund Karez, Afghanistan