Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Loy Lat Dasht

Map of Loy Lat Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Loglikh,Lowy Lat Dasht,Loy Lat Dasht,Loy Lat Dast,Luy Lat Dasht,Lōy Lat Ḏas̄t,Lōy Laṯ Das̲h̲t,Lūy Lat Dasht,لوی لټ دښت, Lōy Laṯ Das̲h̲t

Loy Lat Dasht

Welcome to the Loy Lat Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Laṯ Das̲h̲t. See Loy Lat Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Laṯ Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Loy Lat Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:39
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Loy Lat Dasht
Places near Loy Lat Dasht

Online Dating

Loy Lat Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Lat Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Lat Dasht, Afghanistan