Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Lorah

Map of Koh-e Lorah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lorah,Kohe Lora,Kohe Lōṟa,Kuh-e Lowrah,Kōh-e Lōrah,Kūh-e Lowrah, Kōh-e Lōrah

Koh-e Lorah

Welcome to the Koh-e Lorah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lōrah. See Koh-e Lorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Lorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lorah
Places near Koh-e Lorah

Online Dating

Koh-e Lorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lorah, Afghanistan