-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Leweh Ghar

Map of Leweh Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Levigar,Leweh Ghar,Lēwêh Ghar,لېوه غر, Lēwêh Ghar

Leweh Ghar

Welcome to the Leweh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēwêh Ghar. See Leweh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēwêh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Leweh Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8612/65.08445
  • Altitude: 2625 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:34
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Leweh Ghar
  •  
Places near Leweh Ghar

Online Dating

Leweh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Leweh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Leweh Ghar, Afghanistan