Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lits Jar

Map of Lits Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lec Jar,Lech Jar,Lets Jar,Leč Jar,Lits Jar,لڅ جر, Lits Jar

Lits Jar

Welcome to the Lits Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lits Jar. See Lits Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lits Jar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Lits Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Lits Jar
Places near Lits Jar

Online Dating

Lits Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lits Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lits Jar, Afghanistan