Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lashkar Gah

Map of Lashkar Gah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bist,Bost,Bust,Lashkar Gah,Lashkar Gāh,Lashkargah Bust,Lashkargakh,Laskargah,Las̲h̲kargāh Busṯ,Laškargāh,Nawab City,لشكر گاه,لښکرگاه بسټ, Lashkar Gāh

Lashkar Gah

Welcome to the Lashkar Gah google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lashkar Gāh. See Lashkar Gah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lashkar Gāh area. This placemark was added 2007-10-03.

Map of Lashkar Gah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 43934
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Lashkar Gah
Places near Lashkar Gah

Online Dating

Lashkar Gah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan