-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lar-e Bala

Map of Lar-e Bala Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar-e Bala,Lar-e Bālā,Lari-Bala,لر بالا, Lar-e Bālā

Lar-e Bala

Welcome to the Lar-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lar-e Bālā. See Lar-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lar-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Lar-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13145/64.29212
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Lar-e Bala
  •  
Places near Lar-e Bala

Online Dating

Lar-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lar-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Bala, Afghanistan