-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Landay Karez

Map of Landay Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landay Karez,Landay Kariz,Landay Kārīz,Landay Kāṟēz,Landaykarez,Lanḏay Kārēz,لنډی کارېز, Lanḏay Kārēz

Landay Karez

Welcome to the Landay Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Kārēz. See Landay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Landay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13644/64.04203
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Landay Karez
  •  
Places near Landay Karez
Lanḏay Kārēz (0 km) Darband (2.1 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Ajrum (2.5 km) Ajrum (6.6 km) Khwājah Zangay Bābā (7.7 km) Shōnakay (9.8 km) Karakān (10.6 km) Kārēz-e Zīārat (10.8 km) Gandah Mushk (11.5 km) Kārwāngāh (14.1 km) Bīābānak (15.1 km) Tal Kalā (16.7 km) Nākhum Bīrah (17.3 km) Cheshmeh-ye Talkhak (17.8 km) Gorāzān (18 km) Pāyah Wak (18.2 km) Nayak (18.4 km) Dū Shākh (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Landay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Landay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Karez, Afghanistan