Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Landay Band

Map of Landay Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landayband,Landay Band,Lanḏay Band,لنډی بند, Lanḏay Band

Landay Band

Welcome to the Landay Band google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Band. See Landay Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Band area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Landay Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Landay Band
Places near Landay Band

Online Dating

Landay Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landay Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Band, Afghanistan