-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Lakh

Map of Koh-e Lakh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lakh,Kohe Lakh,Kohe Lākh,Kuh-e Lakh,Kōh-e Lākh,Kūh-e Lākh,کوه لاخ, Kōh-e Lākh

Koh-e Lakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Lakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lākh. See Koh-e Lakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Lakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3511/63.95129
  • Altitude: 1826 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lakh

Online Dating

Koh-e Lakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lakh, Afghanistan