Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lakar Ta Band

Map of Lakar Ta Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakar Ta Band,Lakar Tā Band,Lakaṟ Tā Band,لکړ تا بند, Lakaṟ Tā Band

Lakar Ta Band

Welcome to the Lakar Ta Band google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakaṟ Tā Band. See Lakar Ta Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakaṟ Tā Band area. This placemark was added 2006-03-03.

Map of Lakar Ta Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Lakar Ta Band
Places near Lakar Ta Band

Online Dating

Lakar Ta Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakar Ta Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakar Ta Band, Afghanistan