-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Korkorak

Map of Korkorak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Korkorak,Korkorak,Kurkurak,Kōrkōrak,Kōṟkōṟak,Kūrkūrak,kwrkwrk,Горы Коркорак,كوركورك,کورکورک, Kōrkōrak

Korkorak

Welcome to the Korkorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrkōrak. See Korkorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrkōrak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Korkorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01553/65.21424
  • Altitude: 2839 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Korkorak
  •  
Places near Korkorak

Online Dating

Korkorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korkorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korkorak, Afghanistan