Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kozh Dasht

Map of Kozh Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowzh Dasht,Kowz̲h̲ Dasht,Kozh Dasht,Kōz̲h̲ Das̲h̲t,کوږ دښت, Kōz̲h̲ Das̲h̲t

Kozh Dasht

Welcome to the Kozh Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōz̲h̲ Das̲h̲t. See Kozh Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōz̲h̲ Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Kozh Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:44
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kozh Dasht
Places near Kozh Dasht

Online Dating

Kozh Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kozh Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kozh Dasht, Afghanistan