Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kokah Chel

Map of Kokah Chel Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokacel,Kokah Chel,Kokačēl,Kokochel,Kowkah Chel,Kowkah Chēl,Kukachel',Kukachel’,Kōkah Chēl,کوکه چېل, Kōkah Chēl

Kokah Chel

Welcome to the Kokah Chel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōkah Chēl. See Kokah Chel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōkah Chēl area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Kokah Chel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kokah Chel
Places near Kokah Chel

Online Dating

Kokah Chel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kokah Chel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kokah Chel, Afghanistan