Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kushtay

Map of Kushtay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koshtay,Kushtay,Kustay,Kus̄tay,کشتی, Kushtay


Welcome to the Kushtay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushtay. See Kushtay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushtay area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Kushtay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kushtay
Places near Kushtay

Online Dating

Kushtay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kushtay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushtay, Afghanistan