Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kuchnay Khanjak

Map of Kuchnay Khanjak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kochonay Khanjak,Koconay Khanjak,Kočonay Khanjak,Kuchnay Khanjak,Kuchnay-Khandzhak,کچنی خنجک, Kuchnay Khanjak

Kuchnay Khanjak

Welcome to the Kuchnay Khanjak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuchnay Khanjak. See Kuchnay Khanjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuchnay Khanjak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Kuchnay Khanjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kuchnay Khanjak
Places near Kuchnay Khanjak

Online Dating

Kuchnay Khanjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuchnay Khanjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuchnay Khanjak, Afghanistan