Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kochai

Map of Kochai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoca'i,Khocasi,Khocha'i,Khochai,Khočā’i,Khvocha'i,Khvochā’ī,Khōchā’ī,Khōcāsi,Kochai,خوچائی, Kochai


Welcome to the Kochai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kochai. See Kochai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kochai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kochai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kochai
Places near Kochai

Online Dating

Kochai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kochai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochai, Afghanistan