Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khwajah Marmach

Map of Khwajah Marmach Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Marmach,Khvajeh Mormach,Khvājeh Marmāch,Khvājeh Mormāch,Khwaja Marmac,Khwajah Marmach,Khwāja Maṟmāc,Khwājah Marmāch,Mazar-e Khvajeh Mash,Mazar-e Khvājeh Māsh,خواجه مرماچ, Khwājah Marmāch

Khwajah Marmach

Welcome to the Khwajah Marmach google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Marmāch. See Khwajah Marmach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Marmāch area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Khwajah Marmach
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Khwajah Marmach
Places near Khwajah Marmach

Online Dating

Khwajah Marmach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Marmach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Marmach, Afghanistan