Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khwajah Kowrah

Map of Khwajah Kowrah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzhakaura,Khvajeh Kawra,Khvajeh Kawrah,Khvājeh Kawra,Khvājeh Kawrah,Khwaja Kawra,Khwajah Kowrah,Khwāja Kawra,Khwājah Kowṟah,khwajh kwrh,خواجه كوره,خواجه کوړه, Khwājah Kowṟah

Khwajah Kowrah

Welcome to the Khwajah Kowrah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Kowṟah. See Khwajah Kowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Kowṟah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khwajah Kowrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khwajah Kowrah
Places near Khwajah Kowrah

Online Dating

Khwajah Kowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Kowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Kowrah, Afghanistan