Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khwajah Angal

Map of Khwajah Angal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzhaangal',Khodzhaangal’,Khvajeh Angal,Khvājeh Angal,Khwaja Angal,Khwajah Angal,Khwāja Angal,Khwājah Angal,خواجه انگل, Khwājah Angal

Khwajah Angal

Welcome to the Khwajah Angal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Angal. See Khwajah Angal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Angal area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Khwajah Angal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khwajah Angal
Places near Khwajah Angal

Online Dating

Khwajah Angal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Angal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Angal, Afghanistan