-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali

Map of Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali,Nahr-e Khvājeh ‘Alī,Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali,Nahr-e Khwājah ‘Alī,Nahre Khwaja `Ali,Nahre Khwāja ‘Ali,نهر خواجه علی, Nahr-e Khwājah ‘Alī

Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali

Welcome to the Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Khwājah ‘Alī. See Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Khwājah ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.24458/62.99372
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali
Sakhī Dūst Moḩammad Khān (2.7 km) Lich (4.7 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Suflá (6.6 km) Palālak (7.9 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kalā (8.7 km) Muḩammad Z̧āhir Kêlay (11.7 km) Wakīl Khān Muḩammad (15.2 km) Srah Kalā (17.8 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Sehyakah (18.4 km) Khwājah ‘Alī ‘Ulyā (24 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Bālā (25.5 km) Sakhī Muḩammad Kêlay (28.1 km) Nātirah (30.2 km) Āqā Kêlay (32.4 km)

Online Dating

Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Khwajah `Ali, Afghanistan