Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khushk Awah

Map of Khushk Awah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshk Abeh,Khoshk Ābeh,Khushk Awah,Khushk Āwah,Khushkabah,Khushkava,Khushkawah,Khushkābah,Khushkāwah,Khuskaba,Khuskawa,Khuškāba,Khuškāwa,khshk awh,خشک اوه,خشکابه,خشکاوه, Khushk Āwah

Khushk Awah

Welcome to the Khushk Awah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Āwah. See Khushk Awah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Āwah area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Khushk Awah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khushk Awah
Places near Khushk Awah

Online Dating

Khushk Awah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Awah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Awah, Afghanistan