Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khorasan

Map of Khorasan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khorasan,Khorāsān,خراسان, Khorāsān


Welcome to the Khorasan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khorāsān. See Khorasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khorāsān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khorasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khorasan
Places near Khorasan

Online Dating

Khorasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khorasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khorasan, Afghanistan