Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khumari

Map of Khumari Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khomari,Khomārī,Khumari,Khumaru,Khumārī,خماری, Khumārī


Welcome to the Khumari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khumārī. See Khumari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khumārī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Khumari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:20
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Khumari
Places near Khumari

Online Dating

Khumari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khumari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khumari, Afghanistan