Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khawi

Map of Khawi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavay,Khavi,Khaway,Khawi,Khāvay,Khāvī,Khāway,Khāwi,Khāwī,خاوی, Khāwī


Welcome to the Khawi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāwī. See Khawi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāwī area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Khawi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Khawi
Places near Khawi

Online Dating

Khawi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khawi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawi, Afghanistan