-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kharotan

Map of Kharotan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hendu Kala,Hendū Kalā,Hindu Kala,Hindu Kalā,Hinḏū Kalā,Kharotan,Kharowtan,Kharowṯān,Kharōtān,Khaṟōtān,Khindukala,خروتان,هنډو کلا, Kharōtān

Kharotan

Welcome to the Kharotan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharōtān. See Kharotan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharōtān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Kharotan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.72334/64.58043
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Kharotan
  •  
Places near Kharotan

Online Dating

Kharotan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharotan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharotan, Afghanistan