-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Kharij

Map of Koh-e Kharij Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kharidzh,Kaftarkhan,Kaftarkhān,Kharej,Khārej,Koh-e Kharij,Kohe Kharej,Kohe Khāṟej,Kuh-e Kharej,Kōh-e Khārij,Kūh-e Khārej,کوه خارج, Kōh-e Khārij

Koh-e Kharij

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khārij. See Koh-e Kharij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khārij area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Kharij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70491/65.00637
  • Altitude: 2249 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharij
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharij

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharij, Afghanistan