Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khara Kuh

Map of Khara Kuh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Koh,Khara Ku,Khara Kuh,Khār Koh,Khārā Kū,Khārā Kūh, Khārā Kūh

Khara Kuh

Welcome to the Khara Kuh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khārā Kūh. See Khara Kuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khārā Kūh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khara Kuh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khara Kuh
Places near Khara Kuh

Online Dating

Khara Kuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khara Kuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khara Kuh, Afghanistan