-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Khan Nishin

Map of Koh-e Khan Nishin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar Khan Neshin,Ghar Khān Neshīn,Khannesin Ghar,Khānneṣīn Ghar,Koh-e Khan Nishin,Kuh-e Khan Neshin,Kōh-e Khān Nishīn,Kūh-e Khān Neshīn,کوه خان نشین, Kōh-e Khān Nishīn

Koh-e Khan Nishin

Welcome to the Koh-e Khan Nishin google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khān Nishīn. See Koh-e Khan Nishin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khān Nishīn area. This placemark was added 2006-03-13.

Map of Koh-e Khan Nishin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.52196/63.64243
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khan Nishin
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khan Nishin
Khayrābād (6.7 km) Mīrābād (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (8.3 km) Zhrandah Kêlay (11 km) Lanḏay (13.9 km) Khān Neshīn (14.4 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Khān Bagat (14.4 km) Zamān Khān Kêlay (15.3 km) Wajah (15.8 km) Tāghaz (15.9 km) Rīg (17 km) Shamshayr (18.4 km) ‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (19.5 km) Tājirī (20.6 km) ‘Alamō (24.2 km) Malah Khān (25 km) Sulaīmān Kêlay (27.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sirak (27.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khan Nishin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khan Nishin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khan Nishin, Afghanistan