-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khan Naweri Jar

Map of Khan Naweri Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Nawaray Jar,Khan Naweri,Khan Naweri Jar,Khan Nawuray Jar,Khān Nāwaray Jar,Khān Nāweṟi,Khān Nāwuṟay Jar,Khān Nāwêrī Jar,خان ناوری جر,خان ناوړی جر, Khān Nāwêrī Jar

Khan Naweri Jar

Welcome to the Khan Naweri Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Nāwêrī Jar. See Khan Naweri Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Nāwêrī Jar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Khan Naweri Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.60838/63.3471
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Khan Naweri Jar
  •  
Places near Khan Naweri Jar

Online Dating

Khan Naweri Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khan Naweri Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Naweri Jar, Afghanistan