Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khandan

Map of Khandan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khandan,Khandān,Хандан,خندان, Khandān


Welcome to the Khandan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khandān. See Khandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khandān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khandan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khandan
Places near Khandan

Online Dating

Khandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandan, Afghanistan