Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khanano Churan

Map of Khanano Churan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanano Churan,Khanano Curan,Khananu Churan,Khānāno Chūrān,Khānāno Čūrān,Khānānō Chūrān,Khānānū Chūrān,خانانو چوران, Khānānō Chūrān

Khanano Churan

Welcome to the Khanano Churan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khānānō Chūrān. See Khanano Churan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khānānō Chūrān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Khanano Churan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 883 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Khanano Churan
Places near Khanano Churan

Online Dating

Khanano Churan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanano Churan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanano Churan, Afghanistan