Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khanah Gowr

Map of Khanah Gowr Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanagawr,Khanah Gowr,Khānagawr,Khānah Gowr,خانه گور, Khānah Gowr

Khanah Gowr

Welcome to the Khanah Gowr google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khānah Gowr. See Khanah Gowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khānah Gowr area. This placemark was added 2006-07-28.

Map of Khanah Gowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khanah Gowr
Places near Khanah Gowr

Online Dating

Khanah Gowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanah Gowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanah Gowr, Afghanistan