Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kham-e Zarak

Map of Kham-e Zarak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Zarak,Kham-e Zarak Raygistan,Kham-e Zarak Raygistān,خم زرک,خم زرک ریگستان, Kham-e Zarak

Kham-e Zarak

Welcome to the Kham-e Zarak google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Zarak. See Kham-e Zarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Zarak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-03.

Map of Kham-e Zarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kham-e Zarak
Places near Kham-e Zarak

Online Dating

Kham-e Zarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham-e Zarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Zarak, Afghanistan