-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khamand

Map of Khamand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khamand,Khamand Abdullah Kl,Khamand `Abdollah Kalay,Khamand ‘Abdollāh Kalay,Khamanḏ Abḏullāh Kl,خمند, Khamand

Khamand

Welcome to the Khamand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamand. See Khamand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamand area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khamand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.3099/64.25704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:55
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Khamand
  •  
Places near Khamand

Online Dating

Khamand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khamand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khamand, Afghanistan